Productions

 

 

participation at productions (a selection)

 

2016 “Noël des Enfants de chez Moi” Yaoundé, Cameroon; Director: Jacques-Greg Belobo (music)

2016 “Filmopera Academy” Villa Emden – Isole di Brissago, Switzerland; Director: Jens Neubert (film)

2016 “Dahin” Anna Mateur & STÜBAphilharmonie, Kunstfest Weimar / Alter Schlachthof Dresden; Director: Jan Maihorn (music)

2016 “Audi A5 Coupé – world premiere” Audiforum Ingolstadt; Director: Thomas Hofmann (industry)

2016 “Literarisches Quartett” ZDF; Director: Rolf Buschmann (tv)

2016 “Esther Perbandt – Solanum – Autumn/Winter 2016/17” Radialsystem V Berlin; Director: Esther Perbandt (fashion)

2015 “ID-Festival” Radialsystem V Berlin; Director: Maria Stodtmeier & Albrecht Leu (film)

2015 “Literarisches Quartett” ZDF; Director: Rolf Buschmann (tv)

2015 “Filmopera Academy” Villa Emden – Isole di Brissago, Switzerland; Director: Jens Neubert (film)

2015 “Fratz” International Children´s Theatre Festival; Theater o.N. (theatre)

2014 “Jacques-Greg Belobo & Macase” Yaoundé, Cameroon; Director: Jacques-Greg Belobo (music)

2014 “Magic Flute” Bregenz Festival – Seebühne; Director: David Pountney (opera)

2014 “Das Fest” Staatstheater Stuttgart; Director: Christopher Rüping (theatre)

2014 “Dede Korkut” Maxim Gorki Theater / Festival Theatre Hellerau, Dresdner Sinfoniker; Director: Marc Sinan (music theatre)

2014 “Ronja Räubertochter” Staatstheater Stuttgart; Director: Robert Neumann (theatre)

2013 “Orchestral Theatre” Hamburger Symphoniker, Laeisz-Hall Hamburg; Director: Tan Dun (music theatre)

2013 “Magic Flute” Bregenz Festival – Seebühne; Director: David Pountney (opera)

2013 “Windschatten” Hamburger Symphoniker, St. Nikolai Church Hamburg; Director: Simon Stockhausen (music)

2013 “Midrasc” Hamburger Symphoniker, Laeisz-Hall Hamburg; Director: Simon Stockhausen (music)

2012 “Noël des Enfants de chez Moi” Orchestre Symphonique Kimbanguiste; Yaoundé, Cameroon; Director: Jacques-Greg Belobo (music)

2012 “Doppelstockhausen” Hamburger Symphoniker, Laeisz-Hall Hamburg; Director: Markus Stockhausen, Simon Stockhausen (music)

2012 “Minimal Nightmare” Ohlsdorf Cemetery Hamburg; Director: Simon Stockhausen (music)

2012 “Bayreuther Festspiele” Bayreuth Festival (opera)

2012 “Das Verbotene Land” Musikkollegium Winterthur, Switzerland; Director: Jens Neubert (film)

2011 “Penthesilea zu Haus” Neues Museum Berlin; Director: Kathrin Hentschel (theatre)

2011 “Bayreuther Festspiele” Bayreuth Festival (opera)

2011 “FRiNGE-Zelt” Ruhrfestspiele Recklinghausen (theatre)

2011 “Immer Ostwärts” RBB; Director: Manuela Jödicke, Stephan Kühnrich, Christian Klemke, Johanne Unger (film)

2010 “Realstadt – Wünsche als Wirklichkeit” Kraftwerk Mitte; Heller Entertainment/BBSR (exhibition)

2010 “FRiNGE-Zelt” Ruhrfestspiele Recklinghausen (theatre)

2010 “Huhn für Karl”; Director: Jan Liedtke (film)

2009 “Batsheba – Eat the History” Donaueschinger Musiktage; Director: Manos Tsangaris (music theatre)

2009 “Sehnsucht leben ein Ausnahmezustand” DHM Berlin; Director: Stephan Stroux (installation theatre)

2009 “und dann… die Rechtfertigung der Gewalt” Bebelplatz Berlin; Director: Stephan Stroux (installation theatre)

2009 “Batsheba – Eat the History” Staatsoper Unter den Linden; Director: Manos Tsangaris (music theatre)

2009 “Komödie im Dunkeln” Theater am Kurfürstendamm; Director: Michael Bogdanov (theatre)

2009 “Zille” Theater am Kurfürstendamm; Director: Klaus Gendries (theatre)

2008 “Ganz vergebliches Gelächter” Kleines Theater; Director: Karin Bares (theatre)

2008 “Die 39 Stufen” Theater am Kurfürstendamm; Director: Ingolf Lück, Hans Kieseier (theatre)

2008 “Trip To Asia”; Director: Thomas Grube (film)

2007 “Premiere”; Director: Anno Saul (advertising)

2007 “BSH”; Director: Hans Joachim Berndt (advertising)

2006 “Medusa” Staatsoper Unter den Linden; Director: John Bock (music theatre)

2006 “HypOp” Staatsoper Unter den Linden; Director: Adriana Altaras (music theatre)

2006 “Comedian Harmonists” Theater am Kurfürstendamm; Director: Jürgen Wölffer (theatre)

2005 “Mozart 250 Jahre”; Director: Peter Pippig (film)

2004 “1 Million Lichter für die Kinder dieser Welt” Great Star Berlin; Director: Misha Bolourie (installation)

2004 “Camerata Lipsiensis”; Director: Christoph Heil (film)

2003 “Leonce und Lena” Berliner Ensemble; Director: Robert Wilson (theatre)

2003 “Jetzt Erst Recht”; Director: André Jagusch (film)

2002 “Einstein on the beach” Cookies; Director: Ari Benjamin Meyers (music)

2002 “Adam Schaaf hat Angst” Berliner Ensemble; Director: Werner Schroeter (theatre)

2001 “French Final”; Director: Valentin Fastabend (film)

2001 “Gilgamesch” Pergamonmuseum; Director: Simon Stockhausen (music theatre)

2001 “American Showdown 7”; Director: André Jagusch (film)

2000 “Mir” EXPO 2000 Hannover; Director: Simon Stockhausen / Manos Tsangaris (music)

1999 “American Showdown 6”; Director: André Jagusch (film)

1999 “Dantons Tod” Berliner Ensemble; Director: Robert Wilson (theatre)

1998 “Leben will ich…” Berliner Ensemble; Director: Peter Palitzsch (theatre)

1997 “Ozeanflug” Berliner Ensemble; Director: Robert Wilson (theatre)

1997 “Die Heimarbeiterin” Berliner Ensemble; Director: Wera Herzberg (theatre)